thedrifter
10-17-06, 01:18 PM
October 17, 2006
Corps announces November promotions
Times staff
The Marine Corps on Friday released the names of active-duty and Reserve officers to be promoted in November. With the exception of first lieutenant promotions, all other promotions are effective Nov. 1. The names are contained in MarAdmin message 494/06.
Active-duty officers promoted to the listed rank:
Colonel
David W. Coffman
Kevin L. Gross
Gregg P. Olson
John P. O’Rourke
David M. Taylor
Lieutenant colonel
Jeanne A. Benfield
William C. Bentley III
Charles B. Cox
Peter J. Dillon
Thomas P. Dolan
Ronald A. Domingue, Jr.
Matthew D. Dwyer
Steven R. Girard
Todd M. Jenkins
Christopher T. McKay
Charles A. Mclean II
Christopher B. Nash
William J. Nemeth
Randolph T. Page
Philip M. Pastino
Christopher S. Pinckne
Andrew M. Regan
Desmond A. Reid Jr.
Robert A. Renard
Sean M. Salene
David Stohs
Aaron S. Wells
Major
Michael J. Babilot
Stephani M. Beck
Theodore C. Bethea II
Samuel D. Davis
Shalisa W. Davis
Patricia R. Deyong
Eric L. Dixon
Richard E. Dunn
James F. Edwards III
Bruce J. Erhardt Jr.
Michael F. Estorer
Thomas P. Favor
Kate I. Germano
Bradley V. Gordon
Craig A. Grant
Brandon C. Gregoire
Colleen R. Grimm
Jeffrey L. Hammond
Terrell D. Hood
Joseph B. Lagoski
Shane M. Long
Bruno G. Mitchell
Bruce L. Morales
Timothy I. Murray
Henry J. Parrish
Craig T. Raleigh
Richard J. Righter
Jason P. Roberts
Christi L. Saddler
John E. Sampson
Edmund B. Tomlinson
Joseph M. Turgeon
Tray A. Turner
Keith S. Weinsaft
Michael S. Wilbur
Captain
John W. Bambey II
Raymond G. Baronie
Devin R. Blowes
James F. Brown
Joshua W. Burgess
Jamie O. Campbell
Richard J. Cannici
Clark D. Carpenter
Elizabeth A. Cassleman
Joel Cedeno
Rocky L. Checca
Michael L. Connelly
Louis J. Dailey
Jeremiah J. Davis
James J. Delia II
William B. Diaz
Alexander J. Ellis
Michael D. Famularo
Trevor J. Felter
George E. Fleming
Craig A. Flowers
Sean M. Fortin
David N. Fuller
Jason M. Gard
Daniel E. Good
Jason D. Grancagnolo
Matthew L. Haley
Brodny D. Hall
Jedidiah P. Howard
Justin W. Huber
Nicholas A. Hurndon
Daniel P. Jakab
Daniel W. Kennedy
Christopher P. Lanum
Jeremy C. Leff
Michael A. Liguori
Brock A. Mantz
David W. Mathews
Allen R. McBroom
Jameson B. McGee
Brian E. Mead
Sean M. Mulcahy
Nicholas A. Murchison
Gilbert E. Murray
Kelli A. O’Neil
Jerry D. Parchman
Richard W. Pass
Brian D. Psolka
Jessica L. Rozik
Frank A. Savarese
Adam J. Scott
William R. Soucie
Nicholas M. Stellitano
Craig R. Swihart
Scott B. Townes
Elizabeth M. Vasquez
Limited duty officer promoted to major:
John D. Somich
Active Reserve officer promoted to major:
Melvin Ferdinand
Reserve officers promoted to the listed rank:
Colonel
Kevin M. Trepa
Lieutenant colonel
Robert H. Baker
Timothy M. Christenson
Kevin M. Corcoran
Matthew W. Cord
Everett J. Hood
Mary L. McDonald
Gregory D. Price
Lowell F. Rector
Wesley C. Reed
Douglas D. Stumpf
Daniel R. Wagner
Mark R. Warner
Major
Stephanie M. Austin
Colin A. Crosby
Matthew R. Dilullo
Margaret J. Hall
Valerie L. Hodgson
Christopher L. Johnson
William R. Makepeace IV
Bruce K. Ming
Bron S. Roeder
William D. Sands Jr.
James R. Smith
Captain
Rebecca J. Gould
Darren A. Wallace
Joseph M. Williams
Chief warrant officer 4
Andrew W. Souchet
Chief warrant officer 3
Matthew L. Hemmie
---
Active-duty promotions to first lieutenant and their effective dates:
Nov. 5
Alberto N. Bencosme
Nathan L. Robinson
Nov. 12
William C. Hoek
Nov. 13
William S. Dametz
Nov. 18
Leah L. Weber
Nov. 20
Matthew J. Green
Reserve promotion to first lieutenant effective Nov. 27:
Justin S. Nahama
Ellie
Corps announces November promotions
Times staff
The Marine Corps on Friday released the names of active-duty and Reserve officers to be promoted in November. With the exception of first lieutenant promotions, all other promotions are effective Nov. 1. The names are contained in MarAdmin message 494/06.
Active-duty officers promoted to the listed rank:
Colonel
David W. Coffman
Kevin L. Gross
Gregg P. Olson
John P. O’Rourke
David M. Taylor
Lieutenant colonel
Jeanne A. Benfield
William C. Bentley III
Charles B. Cox
Peter J. Dillon
Thomas P. Dolan
Ronald A. Domingue, Jr.
Matthew D. Dwyer
Steven R. Girard
Todd M. Jenkins
Christopher T. McKay
Charles A. Mclean II
Christopher B. Nash
William J. Nemeth
Randolph T. Page
Philip M. Pastino
Christopher S. Pinckne
Andrew M. Regan
Desmond A. Reid Jr.
Robert A. Renard
Sean M. Salene
David Stohs
Aaron S. Wells
Major
Michael J. Babilot
Stephani M. Beck
Theodore C. Bethea II
Samuel D. Davis
Shalisa W. Davis
Patricia R. Deyong
Eric L. Dixon
Richard E. Dunn
James F. Edwards III
Bruce J. Erhardt Jr.
Michael F. Estorer
Thomas P. Favor
Kate I. Germano
Bradley V. Gordon
Craig A. Grant
Brandon C. Gregoire
Colleen R. Grimm
Jeffrey L. Hammond
Terrell D. Hood
Joseph B. Lagoski
Shane M. Long
Bruno G. Mitchell
Bruce L. Morales
Timothy I. Murray
Henry J. Parrish
Craig T. Raleigh
Richard J. Righter
Jason P. Roberts
Christi L. Saddler
John E. Sampson
Edmund B. Tomlinson
Joseph M. Turgeon
Tray A. Turner
Keith S. Weinsaft
Michael S. Wilbur
Captain
John W. Bambey II
Raymond G. Baronie
Devin R. Blowes
James F. Brown
Joshua W. Burgess
Jamie O. Campbell
Richard J. Cannici
Clark D. Carpenter
Elizabeth A. Cassleman
Joel Cedeno
Rocky L. Checca
Michael L. Connelly
Louis J. Dailey
Jeremiah J. Davis
James J. Delia II
William B. Diaz
Alexander J. Ellis
Michael D. Famularo
Trevor J. Felter
George E. Fleming
Craig A. Flowers
Sean M. Fortin
David N. Fuller
Jason M. Gard
Daniel E. Good
Jason D. Grancagnolo
Matthew L. Haley
Brodny D. Hall
Jedidiah P. Howard
Justin W. Huber
Nicholas A. Hurndon
Daniel P. Jakab
Daniel W. Kennedy
Christopher P. Lanum
Jeremy C. Leff
Michael A. Liguori
Brock A. Mantz
David W. Mathews
Allen R. McBroom
Jameson B. McGee
Brian E. Mead
Sean M. Mulcahy
Nicholas A. Murchison
Gilbert E. Murray
Kelli A. O’Neil
Jerry D. Parchman
Richard W. Pass
Brian D. Psolka
Jessica L. Rozik
Frank A. Savarese
Adam J. Scott
William R. Soucie
Nicholas M. Stellitano
Craig R. Swihart
Scott B. Townes
Elizabeth M. Vasquez
Limited duty officer promoted to major:
John D. Somich
Active Reserve officer promoted to major:
Melvin Ferdinand
Reserve officers promoted to the listed rank:
Colonel
Kevin M. Trepa
Lieutenant colonel
Robert H. Baker
Timothy M. Christenson
Kevin M. Corcoran
Matthew W. Cord
Everett J. Hood
Mary L. McDonald
Gregory D. Price
Lowell F. Rector
Wesley C. Reed
Douglas D. Stumpf
Daniel R. Wagner
Mark R. Warner
Major
Stephanie M. Austin
Colin A. Crosby
Matthew R. Dilullo
Margaret J. Hall
Valerie L. Hodgson
Christopher L. Johnson
William R. Makepeace IV
Bruce K. Ming
Bron S. Roeder
William D. Sands Jr.
James R. Smith
Captain
Rebecca J. Gould
Darren A. Wallace
Joseph M. Williams
Chief warrant officer 4
Andrew W. Souchet
Chief warrant officer 3
Matthew L. Hemmie
---
Active-duty promotions to first lieutenant and their effective dates:
Nov. 5
Alberto N. Bencosme
Nathan L. Robinson
Nov. 12
William C. Hoek
Nov. 13
William S. Dametz
Nov. 18
Leah L. Weber
Nov. 20
Matthew J. Green
Reserve promotion to first lieutenant effective Nov. 27:
Justin S. Nahama
Ellie